Poli-MOD Module with Pigtails and Splice Inserts, 24 Fiber, Duplex LC/UPC, Singlemode, Black
Poli-MOD Module with Pigtails and Splice Inserts, 24 Fiber, Duplex LC/UPC, Singlemode, Black

Poli-MOD Module with Pigtails and Splice Inserts, 24 Fiber, Duplex LC/UPC, Singlemode, Black

SKU: PM-L-24-ULC-0-S
Brand: AFL
Poli-MOD Module with Pigtails and Splice Inserts, 24 Fiber, Duplex LC/UPC, Singlemode, Black

AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber interconnections in an industry-standard, single-slot LGX®118 footprint. The Poli-MOD offers a unique and robust way to secure cable without the need for time-wasting, tie-wrap alternatives. Additionally, the module leverages a creative snap-in splice sleeve cradle to securely manage both single and ribbon fiber arrangements. These features provide the capacity to outfit a standard 4RU rack-mount panel with up to 288-fiber interconnections.

The Poli-MOD is also offered in an arrangement that supports the low loss budget requirements of Distributed Antenna System (DAS) networks. This is accomplished through the elimination of an interconnection point while providing a robust splicing environment for rack and wall-mount panel applications.

Poli-MOD Module Specifications

Product PM-L-12-USC-0-S shown in picture
Original Price: $219.00
Price: $109.50 50% off In-stock items
Poli-MOD Module with Pigtails and Splice Inserts, 24 Fiber, Duplex LC/UPC, Singlemode, Black

AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber interconnections in an industry-standard, single-slot LGX®118 footprint. The Poli-MOD offers a unique and robust way to secure cable without the need for time-wasting, tie-wrap alternatives. Additionally, the module leverages a creative snap-in splice sleeve cradle to securely manage both single and ribbon fiber arrangements. These features provide the capacity to outfit a standard 4RU rack-mount panel with up to 288-fiber interconnections.

The Poli-MOD is also offered in an arrangement that supports the low loss budget requirements of Distributed Antenna System (DAS) networks. This is accomplished through the elimination of an interconnection point while providing a robust splicing environment for rack and wall-mount panel applications.

Poli-MOD Module Specifications

Product PM-L-12-USC-0-S shown in picture
Product Reviews
Rate this product: