Shop Products

FNT accepts purchase orders from qualified merchants

Online Credit Card Processing

Free Ground Shipping on pre-paid orders over $600

Noyes Fiber Ring Launch Cables

Noyes Fiber Ring Launch Cables
These Fiber Rings from Noyes provide 150 meters of 50um, 50um LO, 62.5um, or up to 1km single-mode fiber in a compact, light-weight ring, ideal for testing optical fiber links using an OTDR (up to 2 km) in premises networks. OTDRs require launch and receive test cables to measure the end-to-end loss of optical fiber links. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which is connected to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection. FC, LC, SC singlemode are also available in angle polished ends. MTRJ launch cords available upon request.

Browse these categories under "Noyes Fiber Ring Launch Cables"

Multimode 50um Multimode 50um Laser Optimized Multimode 62.5um
Singlemode 9um

Featured products under "Noyes Fiber Ring Launch Cables"

Sort by:
Specify a quantity for any of the products listed on this page, then click 'Add to Cart' to add them to your shopping cart. If the quantity field is not visible for a product, you must click on the 'More Details' button and select the options or fill out the fields that require your input.
Qty   SKU Description Price

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-FC-FC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: LC, Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-FC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: SC, Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-FC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: ST, Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-FC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-LC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: LC, Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-SC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: ST, Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-LC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-SC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: ST, Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-SC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Multimode 62.5um, 150 meters

FR1-M6-150-ST-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-FC-FC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: LC, Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-FC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: SC, Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-FC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-FC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-LC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: SC, Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-LC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-LC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-SC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-SC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Multimode 50um, 150 meters

FR1-M5-150-ST-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-FC-FC
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: LC, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-FC-LC
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: SC, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-FC-SC
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-FC-ST
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-LC-LC
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: SC, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-LC-SC
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-LC-ST
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-SC-SC
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-SC-ST
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM3, 150 meters

FR1-OM3-150-ST-ST
$335.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-FC-FC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: LC, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-FC-LC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: SC, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-FC-SC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-FC-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-LC-LC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: SC, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-LC-SC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-LC-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-SC-SC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: ST, Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-SC-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Multimode 50um Laser Optimized OM4, 150 meters

FR1-OM4-150-ST-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-FC-FC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: LC, Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-FC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: SC, Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-FC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: FC, end 2: ST, Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-FC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-LC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: LC, Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-SC-LC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: LC, end 2: ST, Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-LC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-SC-SC
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), end 1: SC, end 2: ST, Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-SC-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Singlemode, 150 meters

FR1-SM-150-ST-ST
$235.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-FC-FC
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC to LC Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-FC-LC
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC to SC Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-FC-SC
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC to ST Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-FC-ST
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-LC-LC
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC to SC Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-LC-SC
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC to ST Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-LC-ST
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-SC-SC
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC to ST Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-SC-ST
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Singlemode, 500 meters

FR1-SM-500-ST-ST
$365.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-FC-FC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC to LC, Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-FC-LC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC to SC, Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-FC-SC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), FC to ST, Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-FC-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-LC-LC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC to SC, Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-LC-SC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), LC to ST, Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-LC-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-SC-SC
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), SC to ST, Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-SC-ST
$435.00

Fiber Launch Cable (Fiber Ring), ST Singlemode, 1km

FR1-SM-1000-ST-ST
$435.00